Liga MX
Mexico · Season 2026The live record for this competition — real fixtures, table and scorers, updated through the season. Model forecasts aren’t published here yet.
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club America | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 |
| 2 | Toluca | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
| 3 | Club Tijuana | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| 4 | Atlas | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
| 6 | Club Queretaro | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 7 | Leon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 8 | Puebla | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Monterrey | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
| 10 | Cruz Azul | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Necaxa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Atletico San Luis | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlante FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | CF Pachuca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 16 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 |
| 17 | Santos Laguna | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 1 |
| 18 | FC Juarez | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
Season forecast
Maturing2,000-run Monte Carlo simulation of the 86 remaining fixtures, from each team's real recent form — a probabilistic read, not a guarantee. Still maturing — this competition doesn't yet have enough of its own settled predictions to confirm the model's calibration here, so the numbers lean on recent-form ratings alone.
| Team | Title | Top 4 | Relegation | Exp. pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 25% | 63% | 0% | 25 |
| Cruz Azul | 17% | 52% | 0% | 24 |
| Guadalajara Chivas | 13% | 45% | 0% | 24 |
| Club America | 13% | 49% | 0% | 23 |
| Club Tijuana | 8% | 40% | 0% | 22 |
| Toluca | 8% | 38% | 0% | 22 |
| Club Queretaro | 6% | 31% | 0% | 22 |
| Monterrey | 3% | 19% | 0% | 20 |
| Necaxa | 1% | 15% | 0% | 20 |
| Leon | 2% | 16% | 0% | 19 |
| Atlas | 2% | 11% | 0% | 19 |
| Atlante FC | 1% | 11% | 0% | 18 |
| Atletico San Luis | 1% | 6% | 0% | 17 |
| Tigres UANL | 1% | 4% | 0% | 16 |
| Santos Laguna | 0% | 1% | 2% | 13 |
| Puebla | 0% | 0% | 98% | 4 |
| CF Pachuca | 0% | 0% | 100% | 3 |
| FC Juarez | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0 |
What-if standings
Pick results for the games left and watch the table move. Nothing set yet.
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club America | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Toluca | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Club Tijuana | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Atlas | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 12 |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Club Queretaro | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Leon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Puebla | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Monterrey | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Cruz Azul | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Necaxa | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Atletico San Luis | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlante FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | CF Pachuca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 16 | Tigres UANL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 |
| 17 | Santos Laguna | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 1 |
| 18 | FC Juarez | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
Your scenario, not a forecast. Points are exact; a win is scored 1–0 for goal difference, so GD-based tie-breaks are an approximation. Official head-to-head tie-breaks are not applied — the table sorts on points, then goal difference, then goals for.
Upcoming fixtures
Leaderboards
| # | Team | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. RondónCF Pachuca | 6 | 0 |
| 2 | L. OcamposMonterrey | 5 | 1 |
| 3 | G. MoraClub Tijuana | 4 | 1 |
| 4 | J. CarranzaNecaxa | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | S. HomenchenkoClub Queretaro | 4 | 1 |
| 6 | J. BrunettaTigres UANL | 3 | 3 |
| 7 | E. MustrePuebla | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | H. MartínClub America | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | J. MárquezCruz Azul | 3 | 1 |
| 10 | JuninhoU.N.A.M. - Pumas | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | D. ArcilaLeon | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | N. IbáñezCruz Azul | 3 | 0 |
Analytics & insights
Aggregated from finished results this season. Real numbers, not model estimates.
Matches played
54
Goals per match
2.87
Both teams scored
59.3%
Over 2.5 goals
55.6%
Result split
Best attack
Monterrey
Best defense
Club America
In form
Club America
Most goals (for + against)
Monterrey
Biggest win
Monterrey 6–1 FC Juarez
Highest scoring
Monterrey 6–1 FC Juarez7 goals
Team trends
| Team | Form | PPG | GF/g | GA/g | CS | Home W | Away W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club America | DWWWW | 2.67 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 4 | 3/3 | 2/3 |
| Toluca | LWDWW | 2.17 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 3 | 2/3 | 2/3 |
| Club Tijuana | WDWLW | 2.17 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 3 | 4/4 | 0/2 |
| Atlas | WLWWL | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 2 | 1/3 | 3/3 |
| Guadalajara Chivas | WDWWD | 1.83 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/3 |
| Club Queretaro | WWDLW | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1 | 1/3 | 2/3 |
| Leon | LWWWD | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/3 |
| Puebla | LDWWL | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/4 |
| Monterrey | LWWLL | 1.50 | 2.17 | 1.67 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/3 |
| Cruz Azul | WLLLW | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 0 | 1/3 | 2/3 |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | WWDDL | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/3 | 2/3 |
| Necaxa | WLLDL | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0 | 2/4 | 0/2 |
| Atletico San Luis | DDLDW | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 | 0/3 | 1/3 |
| Atlante FC | DWDLD | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/3 | 1/3 |
| CF Pachuca | LLLDD | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/3 | 1/3 |
| Tigres UANL | DLLWD | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2 | 1/2 | 0/4 |
| Santos Laguna | LLLLD | 0.17 | 0.67 | 1.83 | 1 | 0/3 | 0/3 |
| FC Juarez | LLLLL | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.17 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/3 |
Past seasons
Loading results…
Recorded results from every season on record. Open any match for the full centre.
In the historical archive
Browse the archive →762 recorded matches across 3 seasons (2018–2020).
Lemeister historical archive
