UEFA Europa League
Europe · Season 2026/27The live record for this competition — real fixtures, table and scorers, updated through the season. Model forecasts aren’t published here yet.
Standings appear once this season's matches are played.
Knockout bracket
Live and completed knockout ties, straight from the fixtures. Updates as results land.
Upcoming fixtures
Leaderboards
| # | Team | Goals | Assists |
|---|
Analytics & insights
Aggregated from finished results this season. Real numbers, not model estimates.
Matches played
80
Goals per match
2.73
Both teams scored
42.5%
Over 2.5 goals
55%
Result split
Best attack
Lech Poznan
Best defense
Qarabag
In form
Anderlecht
Most goals (for + against)
FC Thun
Biggest win
Lech Poznan 7–0 FC Thun
Highest scoring
Benfica 6–1 Heart Of Midlothian7 goals
Team trends
| Team | Form | PPG | GF/g | GA/g | CS | Home W | Away W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencvarosi TC | DWDWW | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0.63 | 4 | 3/4 | 3/4 |
| Anderlecht | WWWWW | 2.67 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 3/3 | 2/3 |
| Beşiktaş | WWWWL | 2.50 | 1.33 | 0.17 | 5 | 3/3 | 2/3 |
| Benfica | WWDWW | 2.17 | 3.17 | 1.00 | 1 | 3/3 | 1/3 |
| CSKA Sofia | DWLLL | 1.38 | 1.13 | 1.38 | 3 | 1/4 | 2/4 |
| Lech Poznan | WWWD | 2.50 | 3.75 | 0.50 | 3 | 2/2 | 1/2 |
| Jagiellonia | WDWW | 2.50 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/2 |
| Red Bull Salzburg | WDWW | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 3 | 2/2 | 1/2 |
| Maccabi Tel Aviv | WWLW | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 2 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Qarabag | WWDD | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 4 | 1/2 | 1/2 |
| Omonia Nicosia | DWLW | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/2 |
| OFI | WW | 3.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2 | 1/1 | 1/1 |
| PAOK | WWLL | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/2 |
| HNK Hajduk Split | WLWL | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/2 |
| Hradec Králové | WWLL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/2 |
| Universitatea Craiova | DWDL | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| Egnatia Rrogozhinë | LWDL | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| Ararat-Armenia | DW | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Lillestrom | DW | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Pafos | LWLD | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| FC Iberia 1999 | DWLL | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| FC Thun | WLLD | 1.00 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| Sheriff Tiraspol | DWLL | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 2 | 0/2 | 1/2 |
| Plzen | LW | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| FK Crvena Zvezda | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| St. Truiden | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Žilina | LW | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Shamrock Rovers | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Vikingur Reykjavik | LW | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Kauno Žalgiris | LW | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| FC ST. Gallen | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Universitatea Cluj | DD | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Dynamo Kyiv | DDLL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 2 | 0/2 | 0/2 |
| Twente | LD | 0.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| KuPS | DL | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Rangers | LD | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Larne | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Gornik Zabrze | LD | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Lincoln Red Imps FC | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Aluminij | DL | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Hammarby FF | DL | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Heart Of Midlothian | LD | 0.50 | 1.00 | 3.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Derry City | LL | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Tromso | LL | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| FC Midtjylland | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Aarhus | LL | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Vojvodina | LL | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Mjallby AIF | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Trabzonspor | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Vestri | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| KI Klaksvik | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Kairat Almaty | LL | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
Past seasons
Loading results…
Recorded results from every season on record. Open any match for the full centre.
In the historical archive
Browse the archive →327 recorded matches across 2 seasons (2025–2026).
Lemeister historical archive
























