Ukrainian Premier League
Ukraine · Season 2026/27The live record for this competition — real fixtures, table and scorers, updated through the season. Model forecasts aren’t published here yet.
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karpaty | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| 2 | Polessya | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
| 4 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 | FC Kharkiv | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Zorya Luhansk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 8 | Bukovyna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Kryvbas KR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | LNZ Cherkasy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Livyi Bereh | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Chornomorets | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Obolon'-Brovar | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Kudrivka | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
| 16 | Kolos Kovalivka | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 |
Season forecast
Maturing2,000-run Monte Carlo simulation of the 153 remaining fixtures, from each team's real recent form — a probabilistic read, not a guarantee. Still maturing — this competition doesn't yet have enough of its own settled predictions to confirm the model's calibration here, so the numbers lean on recent-form ratings alone.
| Team | Title | Top 4 | Relegation | Exp. pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpaty | 46% | 87% | 0% | 43 |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | 17% | 63% | 0% | 38 |
| Polessya | 9% | 50% | 1% | 37 |
| Dynamo Kyiv | 8% | 44% | 1% | 36 |
| Livyi Bereh | 7% | 42% | 1% | 36 |
| Bukovyna | 8% | 42% | 1% | 36 |
| Kolos Kovalivka | 2% | 17% | 4% | 31 |
| Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 2% | 19% | 3% | 31 |
| Chornomorets | 1% | 10% | 8% | 29 |
| LNZ Cherkasy | 0% | 6% | 9% | 28 |
| Kryvbas KR | 1% | 8% | 9% | 28 |
| FC Kharkiv | 0% | 7% | 10% | 28 |
| Zorya Luhansk | 0% | 5% | 12% | 27 |
| Kudrivka | 0% | 1% | 43% | 23 |
| Obolon'-Brovar | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1 |
| Veres Rivne | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0 |
What-if standings
Pick results for the games left and watch the table move. Nothing set yet.
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karpaty | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +9 | 10 |
| 2▲1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
| 3▼1 | Polessya | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | FC Kharkiv | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Zorya Luhansk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
| 8 | Bukovyna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | Veres Rivne | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Kryvbas KR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | LNZ Cherkasy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| 12 | Livyi Bereh | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Chornomorets | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Obolon'-Brovar | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Kudrivka | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
| 16 | Kolos Kovalivka | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 |
Your scenario, not a forecast. Points are exact; a win is scored 1–0 for goal difference, so GD-based tie-breaks are an approximation. Official head-to-head tie-breaks are not applied — the table sorts on points, then goal difference, then goals for.
Upcoming fixtures
Top scorers
Top scorers appear once goals are scored.
Analytics & insights
Aggregated from finished results this season. Real numbers, not model estimates.
Matches played
30
Goals per match
2.17
Both teams scored
33.3%
Over 2.5 goals
46.7%
Result split
Best attack
Karpaty
Best defense
Karpaty
In form
Karpaty
Most goals (for + against)
Karpaty
Biggest win
Shakhtar Donetsk 5–1 Kudrivka
Highest scoring
Shakhtar Donetsk 5–1 Kudrivka6 goals
Team trends
| Team | Form | PPG | GF/g | GA/g | CS | Home W | Away W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpaty | WWWD | 2.50 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 2 | 2/2 | 1/2 |
| Shakhtar Donetsk | WWWL | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 2 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Polessya | WWLW | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | WLDW | 1.75 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3 | 1/3 | 1/1 |
| FC Kharkiv | WLLW | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2 | 1/2 | 1/2 |
| Dynamo Kyiv | WWL | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/2 |
| Zorya Luhansk | WLWL | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 1 | 1/3 | 1/1 |
| Bukovyna | DDLW | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 3 | 1/3 | 0/1 |
| Veres Rivne | LLDW | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 2 | 0/1 | 1/3 |
| Kryvbas KR | LWDL | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0 | 0/2 | 1/2 |
| LNZ Cherkasy | DLWL | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2 | 1/2 | 0/2 |
| Livyi Bereh | DDD | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/1 |
| Chornomorets | LLW | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 |
| Obolon'-Brovar | LDDD | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 3 | 0/0 | 0/4 |
| Kudrivka | LDDL | 0.50 | 0.25 | 2.00 | 2 | 0/2 | 0/2 |
| Kolos Kovalivka | LLD | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/2 |
Past seasons
Loading results…
Recorded results from every season on record. Open any match for the full centre.
In the historical archive
Browse the archive →12,960 recorded matches across 34 seasons (1993–2026).
Lemeister historical archive
