Danish Superliga
Denmark · Season 2026/27The live record for this competition — real fixtures, table and scorers, updated through the season. Model forecasts aren’t published here yet.
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Nordsjaelland | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| 2 | Viborg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 13 |
| 3 | Brondby | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| 4 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
| 5 | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | Randers FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Odense | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 5 |
| 10 | Aarhus | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Season forecast
Maturing2,000-run Monte Carlo simulation of the 80 remaining fixtures, from each team's real recent form — a probabilistic read, not a guarantee. Still maturing — this competition doesn't yet have enough of its own settled predictions to confirm the model's calibration here, so the numbers lean on recent-form ratings alone.
| Team | Title | Top 4 | Relegation | Exp. pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Copenhagen | 59% | 96% | 0% | 37 |
| FC Midtjylland | 20% | 82% | 0% | 32 |
| Brondby | 12% | 74% | 0% | 30 |
| FC Nordsjaelland | 5% | 53% | 1% | 28 |
| Aarhus | 4% | 40% | 3% | 26 |
| Silkeborg | 1% | 21% | 9% | 24 |
| Randers FC | 1% | 16% | 11% | 22 |
| Viborg | 0% | 11% | 13% | 22 |
| Odense | 0% | 5% | 23% | 20 |
| Sonderjyske | 0% | 3% | 39% | 18 |
| Lyngby | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1 |
| AC Horsens | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1 |
What-if standings
Pick results for the games left and watch the table move. Nothing set yet.
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Nordsjaelland | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Viborg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Brondby | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 |
| 7 | Randers FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Odense | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 5 |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 5 |
| 10 | Aarhus | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Your scenario, not a forecast. Points are exact; a win is scored 1–0 for goal difference, so GD-based tie-breaks are an approximation. Official head-to-head tie-breaks are not applied — the table sorts on points, then goal difference, then goals for.
Upcoming fixtures
Leaderboards
| # | Team | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen | 6 | 1 |
| 2 | B. MelingFC Copenhagen | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | K. EhibhatiomhanAC Horsens | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | M. SøndergaardViborg | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | C. McCowattSilkeborg | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | O. RossSilkeborg | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | M. Emil MadsenFC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | Í. ÞorvaldssonLyngby | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | C. NouckViborg | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Dorian HanzaViborg | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | M. ThemsenRanders FC | 2 | 1 |
| 12 | M. WalkerFC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 |
Analytics & insights
Aggregated from finished results this season. Real numbers, not model estimates.
Matches played
34
Goals per match
2.74
Both teams scored
61.8%
Over 2.5 goals
52.9%
Result split
Best attack
FC Copenhagen
Best defense
FC Nordsjaelland
In form
FC Nordsjaelland
Most goals (for + against)
FC Copenhagen
Biggest win
Randers FC 0–4 FC Copenhagen
Highest scoring
Sonderjyske 2–3 FC Midtjylland5 goals
Team trends
| Team | Form | PPG | GF/g | GA/g | CS | Home W | Away W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Nordsjaelland | DWWWW | 2.60 | 1.80 | 0.40 | 3 | 3/3 | 1/2 |
| Viborg | LDWWW | 2.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 3 | 3/3 | 1/3 |
| Brondby | WWWWL | 2.17 | 1.83 | 1.17 | 2 | 3/3 | 1/3 |
| FC Copenhagen | WWWLW | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 1 | 2/2 | 2/3 |
| FC Midtjylland | WWDWD | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/3 |
| AC Horsens | LLWWL | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 0 | 1/4 | 1/2 |
| Randers FC | LWLLW | 1.17 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/2 |
| Odense | WLLDD | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/4 |
| Silkeborg | LWLLD | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.50 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/3 |
| Aarhus | DDLDL | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/3 |
| Lyngby | DLDLD | 0.50 | 1.17 | 1.83 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/3 |
| Sonderjyske | LDLLL | 0.17 | 0.83 | 2.17 | 1 | 0/3 | 0/3 |
Past seasons
Loading results…
Recorded results from every season on record. Open any match for the full centre.
