Coupe de France
France · Season 2025/26The live record for this competition — real fixtures, table and scorers, updated through the season. Model forecasts aren’t published here yet.
Standings appear once this season's matches are played.
Knockout bracket
Live and completed knockout ties, straight from the fixtures. Updates as results land.
Upcoming fixtures
Leaderboards
| # | Team | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. GreenwoodMarseille | 6 | 3 |
| 2 | J. EncisoStrasbourg | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | A. SimaLens | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | B. DiengLorient | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | J. IkonéParis FC | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | F. ThauvinLens | 3 | 4 |
| 7 | A. GouiriMarseille | 3 | 2 |
| 8 | M. BierethMonaco | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | M. UdolLens | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | M. AblineNantes | 2 | 2 |
| 11 | A. AdelMontreuil | 2 | 1 |
| 12 | P. ŠulcLyon | 2 | 1 |
Analytics & insights
Aggregated from finished results this season. Real numbers, not model estimates.
Matches played
201
Goals per match
3.15
Both teams scored
48.3%
Over 2.5 goals
58.7%
Result split
Best attack
Marseille
Best defense
Le Puy Foot
In form
Lens
Most goals (for + against)
Saint Etienne
Biggest win
Saint Etienne 11–1 Ecotay Moingt
Highest scoring
Saint Etienne 11–1 Ecotay Moingt12 goals
Team trends
| Team | Form | PPG | GF/g | GA/g | CS | Home W | Away W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lens | WWDWW | 2.67 | 3.17 | 1.17 | 1 | 3/3 | 2/3 |
| Reims | WWDWL | 2.17 | 2.33 | 0.50 | 4 | 1/1 | 3/5 |
| Laval | WWWWL | 2.40 | 3.00 | 0.40 | 4 | 1/1 | 3/4 |
| Amiens | WWWWL | 2.40 | 2.60 | 0.60 | 3 | 0/0 | 4/5 |
| Strasbourg | WWWWL | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/1 |
| Montpellier | WWWWL | 2.40 | 2.20 | 0.60 | 4 | 0/0 | 4/5 |
| Estac Troyes | WWWWL | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 3 | 0/1 | 4/4 |
| Nice | DWDWL | 1.83 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 2 | 2/2 | 1/4 |
| Marseille | WWWD | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.50 | 3 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Lorient | WWWD | 2.50 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 3 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Lyon | WWWD | 2.50 | 2.25 | 0.75 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/1 |
| Le Puy Foot | WWWD | 2.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 4 | 1/2 | 2/2 |
| Orleans | WWWL | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/1 |
| Chantilly | WWWL | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 2 | 0/1 | 3/3 |
| Bayeux | WWWL | 2.25 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/1 |
| Nancy | WWDD | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2 | 1/1 | 1/3 |
| Toulouse | WDWDL | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/4 |
| Sochaux | DWWL | 1.75 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/3 |
| Bastia | WDWL | 1.75 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 3 | 0/1 | 2/3 |
| Grenoble | WWD | 2.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| Les Herbiers | WWD | 2.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| Istres | WWDL | 1.75 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/3 |
| Montreuil | WDWL | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 |
| Saint Etienne | WWL | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/2 |
| St Maur Lusitanos | WWL | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| Olympique Marcquois | WWL | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 2 | 2/3 | 0/0 |
| Pontivy GSI | WWL | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| Feignies-Aulnoye | WWL | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/3 |
| Guingamp | WWL | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| Lyon Duchere | WWL | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 |
| Canet Roussillon | WWL | 2.00 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 |
| Concarneau | WWL | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 2 | 1/2 | 1/1 |
| Rennes | WWL | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/2 |
| Paris FC | WWL | 2.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/3 |
| Monaco | WWL | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/3 |
| Dieppe | WWL | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/3 |
| Bordeaux | WWL | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/3 |
| Le Mans | DDWDL | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/4 |
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | WWL | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/2 |
| SA Mérignac | DWD | 1.67 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 3 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
| Hauts Lyonnais | DDWL | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/2 |
| Dunkerque | DWL | 1.33 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/3 |
| Chauvigny | WDL | 1.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/2 |
| Aubervilliers | WD | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Mulhouse | WD | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Feurs | WD | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Nantes | WD | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Granville | WD | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Bassin d'Arcachon Sud | WDL | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 |
| Romorantin | WD | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| RED Star FC 93 | WD | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Poitiers | WD | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Périgny | DWL | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/1 |
| Marmande | WD | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Raon l'Etape | WDL | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1 | 0/2 | 1/1 |
| Vendée Fontenay | DWL | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
| Biesheim | WDL | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/2 | 1/1 |
| Freyming | DWL | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 |
| Les Sables-d'Olonne | DWL | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/2 |
| Croix Football IC | DWL | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 |
| Gosier | WDL | 1.33 | 1.67 | 3.67 | 0 | 0/2 | 1/1 |
| Ancienne Château-Gontier | WL | 1.50 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Racing Besançon | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Stade Briochin | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Paris Saint Germain | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Carnoux | WL | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| MJEP Cormontreuil | WL | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Chalon | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Sarreguemines | WL | 1.50 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Rodez | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Stade Plabennec | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| PAU | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Mazeres | WL | 1.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Annecy | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Union Saint-Jean | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Yvetot | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Bondues | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Lille | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Chateauroux | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Metz | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Montceau | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Beaucouzé | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/2 |
| Torcy | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Reims Sainte-Anne | WL | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 |
| Abbeville | WL | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 |
| Saint-Pauloise | WL | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
| Avranches | DDDL | 0.75 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/4 | 0/0 |
| Oissel | DD | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Villeneuve-la-Garenne | DD | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Rhone-Vallee | DD | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Steenvoorde | DD | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
| Angers | DD | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Saint-Malo | DD | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Blois | DDL | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/2 |
| Stade Béthunois | DDL | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/2 |
| Saint-Cyr Collonges | DDL | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2 | 0/2 | 0/1 |
| Nord Lozère | D | 1.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Pontarlier | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Racing Colombes 92 | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Quevilly | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Fleury 91 | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Etoile Matoury | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Wittenheim | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Boulogne | D | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Andrézieux | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Grasse | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Villars-l'Isle | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Chambly Thelle FC | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Ivry | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Loon-Plage | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Saint-Meziery | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Etoile Bobigny | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Saint-Brice Courcelles | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Pen Hir | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Vitré | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Épernay | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Clermont Foot | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Stade Brestois 29 | D | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Gobelins | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Chamalières | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Aubagne | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Sablé | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Eveil | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Drancy | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Thonon Évian | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Colomiers | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Mauguio Carnon | D | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Le Geldar | DL | 0.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 |
| Selongey | DL | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Plouvorn | DL | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 |
| Beauvais | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| APM Metz | DL | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
| UF Touraine | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
| Seyssinet-Pariset | DL | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
| Bogny | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Espoir Ste Luce | DL | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1 | 0/2 | 0/0 |
| Sarre Union | DL | 0.50 | 0.50 | 3.50 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
| Ecotay Moingt | DL | 0.50 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 |
| Caen | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Strasbourg Koenigshoffen | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Seignosse Capbreton | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Moulien | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| ES Cappelle | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Cannes | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Saint-Colomban Locminé | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| L'Etrat La Tour | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Caen PTT | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Lapalisse | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| SS Allinges | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Gazelec FC Ajaccio | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Auxerre | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| ASPTT Dijon | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| OCPAM | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Angoulême | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| FC 2 Rives 82 | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Bandrele | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Montmorillon | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Dominicaine | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Boé Bon Encontre | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Furiani-Agliani | L | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Savigneux Montbrison | L | 0.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Lavaur | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Orvault SF | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Dinan Léhon | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Quetigny | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Challans | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Trélissac | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Atlas Paillade | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Biars-Bretenoux | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Avion | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Plédran | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Longuenesse | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Pierrelatte | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Le Poinconnet | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Agde | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Forbach | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Le Havre | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| SA Beaumont | L | 0.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Porto Portugais Amiens | L | 0.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Auch | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Blagnac | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Olympique de Villefontaine | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Magenta | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Auby | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| France Aizenay | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Les Bleuets | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Bayonne | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Montreal-la-Cluse | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Premontre | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| ASS Still Mutzig | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Saint-Amand | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Pirae | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Avenir Sportif de Gouzon | L | 0.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Cambrai | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Thionville Lusitanos | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| Saint-Renan | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| OS Aire-Sur-La-Lys | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| GSA Tomblaine | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 |
| US Chateau-Malo | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Le Cellier Mauves | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Camon | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
| Stade Quimperlois | L | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 |
Past seasons
Loading results…
Recorded results from every season on record. Open any match for the full centre.
In the historical archive
Browse the archive →201 recorded matches across 2 seasons (2025–2026).
Lemeister historical archive










































































































































































































